People

Filter

167 results found

Director

Regular Faculty

Professor, Ohio Research Scholar
ML305
Ann Cook
Associate Professor
ML 317
Ozeas S. Costa, Jr.
Associate Professor
395 Ovalwood Hall (Mansfield Campus)
W. Ashley Griffith
Associate Professor, Undergraduate Coordinator
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 379 & SH 119
Mark A. Kleffner
Professor
4240 Campus Dr. (Lima Campus)
Assistant Professor
Founders Hall (Newark campus)
Assistant Professor (Fall 2021)
Steven K. Lower
Professor, Graduate Studies Chair
OR 084
W. Berry Lyons
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 267
Frank Schwartz
Professor, Ohio Eminent Scholar
ML 227
C.K. Shum
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 221B
Lonnie Thompson
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
SC 082C and OR 102

Adjunct Faculty

John Olesik
Senior Research Scientist
ML 026D
Michael Wilkins
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Affiliated Faculty

Assistant Professor in EEOB
Morrill Hall (Marion Campus)
Marymegan Daly
Professor in EEOB
1512 Museum of Biological Diversity
John Hunter
Associate Professor in EEOB
2047 Founders Hall (Newark Campus)
Rattan Lal
Professor in SENR
422B Kottman Hall
Allison MacKay
Professor in Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
Linda Weavers
John C. Geupel Chair and Professor in the Dept. of Civil, Environmental and Geodetic Eng.
417F Hitchcock Hall

Emeritus Faculty

E. Scott Bair
Professor Emeritus
ML 231A
James Bradley
Assistant Professor Emeritus
Newark Campus
Garry McKenzie
Associate Professor Emeritus
ML 200A
Teresa Mensing
Professor Emeritus
384C Morrill Hall (Marion Campus)
Ivan Mueller
Professor Emeritus
222C Bolz Hall- Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
David Nickey
Associate Professor
215 Ovalwood Hall
Douglas Pride
Associate Professor Emeritus
ML 317
Richard Rapp
Professor Emeritus
Hitchcock Hall-Civil, Envir & Geod Eng

Research Staff

Samantha Carter
Academic Program Specialist
ML359B
Post Doctoral Scholar
Christopher Gardner
Research Scientist
267A Mendenhall Laboratory
Junyi Guo
Senior Research Scientist
ML 230D
Yuanyuan Jia
Post Doctoral Fellow
ML 230B
Eric Kendrick
Senior Research Associate
Mendenhall Lab 073
Brent  Lary
Research Associate
Tingting Liu
Post Doctoral Researcher
Anthony Lutton
Research Associate 1
Mendenhall Lab ML 026B
Julie Sheets
Senior Research Assoc
ML 200G
Stephanie Sherman
Senior Research Associate
Orton Hall 10C
Sue Welch
Research Scientist
Mendelhall Lab 267A
Colin Whyte
Research Scientist
Yuchan Yi
Research Scientist
OR 249
Yu Zhang
Post Doctoral Scholar

Administrative Staff

Administrative Manager
Mendenhall Laboratory 275N
Julia  Chamberlin
Student Administrative Assistant
Program Coordinator, Grants, Travel, Purchasing
275 Mendenhall Laboratory
Christena Cox
Instructional Laboratory Supervisor, Assistant Professor
ML 200H
Brent Curtiss
ASC Tech Systems Manager
230C Mendenhall Laboratory
Patti Dittoe
Library Associate I
OR 180
Dale Gnidovec
Museum Collection Manager
OR 160A
Richard  Monastra
Student Administrative Assistant
Karen Royce
Academic Counselor
ML 275
Chance  Uebel
Student Administrative Assistant

Graduate Students

Datu Adiatma
Graduate Student
ML359A
Teresa Avila
Graduate Student
ML359B
Graduate Student
026B Mendenhall Laboratory
Michael Braunagel
Graduate Student
ML374
Allison Chartrand
Graduate Student
ML375
Jacob Clyne
Graduate Student
OR010A
Christopher Conwell
Graduate Student
ML359A
Kerri Dobson
Graduate Student
ML 364
Yuna Duan
Graduate Student
ML 375
Mark Peter
Graduate Student
OR 002B
David Saddler
Graduate Student
OR 010C

Visiting Scholar