People

Filter

177 results found

Director

Steven K. Lower
Professor, Director
OR 084

Regular Faculty

Professor, Ohio Research Scholar
ML305
Ann Cook
Associate Professor
ML 317
Ozeas S. Costa, Jr.
Associate Professor
395 Ovalwood Hall (Mansfield Campus)
Demián  Gómez
Assistant Professor
ML321
Associate Professor
W. Ashley Griffith
Associate Professor, Undergraduate Chair
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 379 & SH 119
Motomu Ibaraki
Associate Professor
ML 229
Mark A. Kleffner
Professor
4240 Campus Dr. (Lima Campus)
Assistant Professor
Founders Hall (Newark campus)
Assistant Professor (Fall 2021)
W. Berry Lyons
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 267
Joachim Moortgat
Associate Professor
ML 303
Wendy Panero
Professor, Graduate Studies Chair
ML 377
Audrey Sawyer
Associate Professor
OR 202
Derek Sawyer
Associate Professor
ML 309
Frank Schwartz
Professor, Ohio Eminent Scholar
ML 227
C.K. Shum
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
ML 221B
Lonnie Thompson
Professor, Distinguished University Scholar
SC 082C and OR 102

Adjunct Faculty

John Olesik
Senior Research Scientist
ML 026D
Michael Wilkins
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Affiliated Faculty

Assistant Professor in EEOB
Morrill Hall (Marion Campus)
Peter Curtis
Professor in EEOB
300 AL
Marymegan Daly
Professor in EEOB
1512 Museum of Biological Diversity
John Hunter
Associate Professor in EEOB
2047 Founders Hall (Newark Campus)
Rattan Lal
Professor in SENR
422B Kottman Hall
Allison MacKay
Professor in Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
Bryan G. Mark
Professor in Geography
Linda Weavers
John C. Geupel Chair and Professor in the Dept. of Civil, Environmental and Geodetic Eng.
417F Hitchcock Hall

Emeritus Faculty

William I. Ausich
Academy Professor
OR 160D
E. Scott Bair
Professor Emeritus
ML 231A
Stig Bergstrom
Academy Professor
OR 130A
James Bradley
Assistant Professor Emeritus
Newark Campus
Anne E. Carey
Professor Emeritus
ML 325
James Collinson
Professor Emeritus
Charles Corbato
Professor Emeritus
ML 408
Jeffrey J. Daniels
Professor Emeritus
James Downs
Associate Professor Emeritus
David Elliot
Academy Professor
ML 315
Gunter Faure
Professor Emeritus
ML 200E
Kenneth Foland
Professor Emeritus
ML 200C
Clyde  Goad
Professor Emeritus
Charles Herdendorf
Professor Emeritus
Room 1500
Christopher Jekeli
Professor Emeritus
Kenneth Jezek
Professor Emeritus
SC 108
Lawrence Krissek
Professor Emeritus
OR 215
Garry McKenzie
Associate Professor Emeritus
ML 200A
Teresa Mensing
Professor Emeritus
384C Morrill Hall (Marion Campus)
Ivan Mueller
Professor Emeritus
222C Bolz Hall- Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
David Nickey
Associate Professor
215 Ovalwood Hall
Hallan Noltimier
Professor Emeritus
OR 084
Douglas Pride
Associate Professor Emeritus
ML 317
Richard Rapp
Professor Emeritus
Hitchcock Hall-Civil, Envir & Geod Eng
Alan Saalfeld
Professor Emeritus
ML 051
Burkhard Schaffrin
Professor Emeritus
Rodney Tettenhorst
Professor Emeritus
ML 408
Russell Utgard
Associate Professor Emeritus
ML 408
Ralph R.B. von Frese
Academy Professor
ML 051
Peter-Noel Webb
Professor Emeritus
OR 213
Terry Wilson
Professor Emeritus
OR 44A

Research Staff

Samantha Carter
Academic Program Specialist
ML359B
Rachel Coyte
Post Doctoral Scholar
Paolo Gabrielli
Research Scientist
SC 082A
Christopher Gardner
Research Scientist
267A Mendenhall Laboratory
Junyi Guo
Senior Research Scientist
ML 230D
Yuanyuan Jia
Post Doctoral Fellow
ML 230B
Eric Kendrick
Senior Research Associate
Mendenhall Lab 073
Brent  Lary
Research Associate
Brandi Lenz
Lecturer
Tingting Liu
Post Doctoral Researcher
Peter (How-wai) Luk
Research Specialist
ML 221A
Anthony Lutton
Research Associate 1
Mendenhall Lab ML 026B
Erica Maletic
Lecturer
Cristina  Millan
Lecturer
Casey Saup
Lecturer
Julie Sheets
Senior Research Assoc
ML 200G
Stephanie Sherman
Senior Research Associate
Orton Hall 10C
Sue Welch
Research Scientist
Mendelhall Lab 267A
Colin Whyte
Research Scientist
Yuchan Yi
Research Scientist
OR 249
Yu Zhang
Post Doctoral Scholar

Administrative Staff

Administrative Manager
Mendenhall Laboratory 275N
Christena Cox
Instructional Laboratory Supervisor, Assistant Professor
ML 200H
Brent Curtiss
ASC Tech Systems Manager
230C Mendenhall Laboratory
Philip  Custer
Student Administrative Assistant
Patti Dittoe
Library Associate I
OR 180
Dale Gnidovec
Museum Collection Manager
OR 160A
Benjamin Hildebrandt
Fiscal Associate
ML 275K
Davina Huddleston
Student Administrative Assistant
Angeletha Rogers
Office Associate/Graduate Specialist
ML 275E
Karen Royce
Academic Counselor
ML 275
Kimberly Steele
HR Consultant
Chance  Uebel
Student Administrative Assistant

Graduate Students

Datu Adiatma
Graduate Student
ML359A
Teresa Avila
Graduate Student
ML359B
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
026B Mendenhall Laboratory
Michael Braunagel
Graduate Student
ML374
Allison Chartrand
Graduate Student
ML375
Graduate Student
Jacob Clyne
Graduate Student
OR010A
Christopher Conwell
Graduate Student
ML359A
Jack Dechow
Graduate Student
Graduate Students
Yihang Ding
Graduate Student
Yuna Duan
Graduate Student
ML 375
Graduate Student
Hannah Field
Graduate Student
 Mara Figueroa Berroca
Graduate Student
Jacob Fillingham
Graduate Student
385 Mendenhall Laboratory
Graduate Student
Graduate Students
Hannah  Gaston
Graduate Student
Jessica Grealy
Graduate Students
Graduate Students
Lindsey Hernandez
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
ML302
Graduate Student
Mohammad Kariminejab
Graduate Student
Ji-Eun Kim
Graduate Student
Caje Kindred
Graduate Student
Aditya  Kumar
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Madeline Lomax-Vogt
Graduate Student
Joshua Martin
Graduate Student
Gabriel Martinez
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Veronica McCann
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
OR082A
Kaitlin Meyer
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
 Fawz Naim
Graduate Student
Jason Otero Torres
Graduate Student
Mark Peter
Graduate Student
OR 002B
Kenneth Peterman
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
David Saddler
Graduate Student
OR 010C
Joseph Schulze
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
ML308C
Patrick Smith
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
ML375
Graduate Student
Christopher Tokuhisa Waid
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
OR082A
Shengdao Wang
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Li Wei
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Max  Wheeler
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Gus (Henry) Wulsin
Graduate Student
Yixin Xiao
Graduate Student
Guanyu Xu
Graduate Student
Xuechen Yang
Graduate Student
Hongzhi Yao
Graduate Student
Chaoyang Zhang
Graduate Student

Visiting Scholar

Sang-Suk Lee
Visiting Scholar
ML 230A
Yueling Shi
Visiting Scholar